Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary

What is Noni Extract?

Noni Extract, or Morinda citrifolia, is derived from the Noni plant. It’s believed to have originated in Southeast Asia and has been used in traditional medicine as a general tonic and cure-all. Several studies have confirmed Noni to stimulate the immune system, have anti-cancer benefits and even work as a topical pain reliever (or analgesic). As a skincare ingredient, Noni helps to reduce appearance of fine lines and wrinkles while increasing skin firmness and elasticity.

Noni is also known as great morinda, Indian mulberry, beach mulberry and cheese fruit.

Contact us

Let us know if you have any ingredient questions



Sign up for special offers, skin care tips and ExPürtise news
Join over 3.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and learn how to optimize your blog for search engines, find free traffic, and monetize your website.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.

No products in the cart.