Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary

What is Venuceane?

Venuceane is patented, lab-enhanced thermos thermophiles ferment, a specialized marine bacterium first discovered and isolated in deep-sea hydrothermal vents.

Venuceane is a powerful photo-activated antioxidant proven to be highly efficient against infrared aging. It also boosts skin’s natural defense against ultraviolet damage, increases the rate of cell renewal and strengthens the stratum corneum.

When applied topically, Venuceane has a demonstrated ability to treat sun damaged skin at the cellular level, increase hydration, and stimulate collagen and elastin fibroblasts.

Contact us

Let us know if you have any ingredient questions



Sign up for special offers, skin care tips and ExPürtise news
Join over 3.000 visitors who are receiving our newsletter and learn how to optimize your blog for search engines, find free traffic, and monetize your website.
We hate spam. Your email address will not be sold or shared with anyone else.